Use ESSER funds to get DreamBox Math for your summer school program. Learn how

Math Challenge Winners!

Congratulations to all students and teachers for completing the second week of the Spring Math Challenge! We’re already so impressed with each student's determination to complete 5 DreamBox lessons in a week and are excited to announce this week’s winners!

Week 2 Winners

Pacific

Santo S.
Kindergarden, Beaverton School District, OR

Jose U.
4th Grade, Beaumont USD, CA

Naomi I.
7th Grade, Brookfield Engineering Science & Technology

Rocky Mountain

Shelby S.
Kindergarden, Charter School Institute, CO

Ben E.
3rd Grade, Ekalaka

Jonathan Z.
6th Grade, Aurora Public School District

Southwest

Chauncey D.
1st, Crowley ISD, TX

Jacqueline L.A.
4th Grade, Austin ISD, TX

Finnian S.
6th Grade, Burleston ISD, TX

Midwest

Payton G.
2nd Grade, Clay County USD District 379

Lydia F.
4th Grade, Bismarck School District 1

Gage W.
7th Grade, Anoka-Hennepin School District, MN

Southeast

Paisley P.
Kindergarden, Carroll County School District

Peyton M.H.
4th Grade, Bentonville Public Schools, AK

Chase B.
6th Grade, Currituck County Schools

Northeast

Clarissa C.
1st Grade, Barnstable Public School District

Kahlil W.
3rd Grade, Atlantic City Public School District

Duckens M.
6th Grade, Boston Public Schools, MA

Canada

Mirko M.
2nd Grade, Cape Elizabeth School District

Alexis M.
2nd Grade, Cape Elizabeth School District

Ilsa W.
3rd Grade, Cape Elizabeth School District

Week 1 Winners

Pacific

Lily C.
Kindergarden, Fremont USD, CA

Gabriel L.
4th Grade, Bellingham Public Schools, WA

Eduardo B.M.
8th Grade, Napa Valley, CA

Rocky Mountain

Derrick H.
2nd Grade, Washington Local, OH

Jun D.S.
4th Grade, Washoe County, NV

Paislee P.
8th Grade, Douglas County, NV

Southwest

Nina R.
PreK, Clint ISD, TX

Carson A.
3rd Grade, Plano ISD, TX

Fernando V.
7th Grade, Littleton Elementary District, AZ

Midwest

Miraj M.
1st Grade, Green Bay Area Public School District, WI

Char T.
3rd Grade, Rock Island-Milan School District 41, IL

Jackson L.
6th Grade, Lakota Local School District, OH

Southeast

Isabella H.
1st Grade, Lake Forest School District, DE

Ava S.
2nd Grade, Henrico County, VA

Reeanna M.
3rd Grade, Pinellas County, FL

Johnny H.
7th Grade, Worcester County Public Schools, MD

Northeast

Harrison D.
2nd, Woodstock School District, CT

Brian B.
5th Grade, West Hartford Public Schools, CT

Tatianna K.
8th Grade, Archdiocese of New York - Northeast / East Bronx, NY

Canada

Suvi T.
1st Grade, Halton District School Board, CAN

Adam F.
2nd Grade, Halton District School Board, CAN

Aaron H.
1st Grade, Winnipeg School Division, CAN